17.3.2012
Jyväskylän Vaajakoski
OP-painit,
miesten sarjat Suomi-Cup osakilpailuna
Järjestäjät
Jyvässeudun Paini-Ässät ja Vaajakosken
Kuohu
Miehet,
kreikkalais-roomalaisen painin Suomi
Cup
120 kg: 1)
Juuso Huovinen Helsingin Haka, 2)
Jonne Jokela Oulun Pyrintö, 3) Matti
Pahikainen Haukiputaan Heitto, 4)
Samppa Rinta-Hoiska Laihian Luja.
96 kg: 1)
Sebastian Huovinen Helsingin Haka, 2)
Marko Kivimäki Ilmajoen Kisailijat, 3)
Jüri Merig Kuopion Kisa-Veikot, 4)
Tero Mesiäislehto Harjun Woima
Jyväskylä, 5) Jali Heinonen Janakkalan
Paini-Ilves, 6) Sami Holopainen
Sorsakosken Teräs.
84 kg: 1)
Mark Madsen Tanska, 2) Jarno Ålander
Helsingin Tarmo, 3) Jonne Ukkola
Haukiputaan Heitto, 4) Petri Huttunen
Muuramen Yritys, 5) Kalle Rämä
Pilkanmaan Pilke, 6) Janne Karjalainen
Oulun Pyrintö, 7) Joonas Vesanen
Tampereen Voimailijat.
74 kg: 1)
Valtteri Moisio Koovee Tampere, 2)
Juha Hiltunen Ilmajoen Kisailijat, 3)
Marko Tuomela Vaasan Voima-Veikot, 4)
Tapio Helminen Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä,
5) Antti Mäkinen Ylä-Tikkurilan
Kipinä, 6) Aki Pölkki Äänekosken
Huima, 7) Juho Ihanamäki Porin
Paini-Miehet, 8) Sami Ösyawus Oulun
Pyrintö, 9) Jali Viljakainen Kuopion
Kisa-Veikot.
66 kg: 1)
Matti Kettunen Power Twister Imatra,
2) Roni Purolainen Koovee Tampere.
60 kg: 1)
Jani Haapamäki Kauhajoen Karhu, 2)
Mikko Lyttinen Nurmon Jymy, 3) Håkan
Nyblom Tanska, 4) Miska Suhonen
Vaajakosken Kuohu, 5) Karwan Ahmadi
Vaasan Toverit, 6) Henri Knaapi Koovee
Tampere, 7) Rasmus Peltola Vaajakosken
Kuohu, 8) Eemeli Nisula Haukiputaan
Heitto.
55
kg: 1) Toufan Ahmadi Vaasan Toverit,
2) Markus Ahtiainen Peräseinäjoen
Toive, 3) Juho Pahikainen Haukiputaan
Heitto.
Seurapisteet:
1) Haukiputaan Heitto 13, 2) Helsingin
Haka ja Koovee Tampere 12, 4)Ilmajoen
Kisailijat ja Tanska 10, 6) Vaasan
Toverit 8, 7) Oulun Pyrintö 7, 8)
Kauhajoen Karhu ja Power Twister
Imatra, 10) Kuopion Kisa-Veikot,
Nurmon Jymy, Peräseinäjoen Toive ja
Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä 5, 14)
Vaajakosken Kuohu ja Vaasan
Voima-Veikot 4,
16) Harjun Woima Jyväskylä, Laihian
Luja ja Muuramen Yritys 3, 19)
Janakkalan Paini-Ilves ja Pilkanmaan
Pilke 2, 21) Porin Paini-Miehet,
Sorsakosken Teräs, Tampereen
Voimailijat ja Äänekosken Huima 1.
Osanottajia
39, seuroja 25, otteluita 59.
Tulokset
Mika
Suhonen
mika.suho@gmail.com
Pojat 17 v.
100 kg: 1)
Antti Heinonen Tampereen Voimailijat,
2) Eetu Peltoniemi Tampereen
Painiseura, 3) Simo Karinkanta
Tampereen Painiseura.
76 kg: 1)
Ismo Saastamoinen Simpeleen Vesa, 2)
Marek Rehtla Vuoksenniskan Vesa.
69 kg: 1)
Roni Purolainen Koovee Tampere, 2)
Ville Halonen Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä,
3) Veeti Väliahdet Ylä-Tikkurilan
Kipinä, 4) Tuomas Vesanen Tampereen
Voimailijat, 5) Juho Mäki-Kuusela
Lapuan Virkiä, 6) Iiro Piippo
Vaajakosken Kuohu.
63 kg: 1)
Miska Suhonen Vaajakosken Kuohu, 2)
Henrik Knaapi Koovee Tampere, 3) Tatu
Ahonen Popinniemen Isku, 4) Timi
Utriainen Heinolan Isku.
58 kg: 1)
Tomi Eronen Popinniemen Isku, 2) Mikko
Peltokangas Lapuan Virkiä, 3) Markus
Ahtiainen Peräseinäjoen Toive, 4)
Toni-Pekka Järvinen Varkauden Tarmo,
5) Tommi Harinen Sorsakosken Teräs.
46 kg: 1)
Mattias Poutanen Auranmaan Painiseura,
2) Joonas Törmälehto Haukiputaan
Heitto.
Pojat 14 v.
70 kg: 1)
Tatu Paavilainen Joensuun
Voimailu-Kerho, 2) Leevi Lindroos
Tampereen Painiseura.
65 kg: 1)
Riku Pasanen Äänekosken Huima, 2) Eemi
Kotamäki Tampereen Voimailijat.
62 kg: 1)
Eemeli Nisula Haukiputaan Heitto, 2)
Jere Hyvärinen Lapuan Virkiä, 3) Paavo
Porkka Nokian Pyry, 4) Henri Kortesoja
Lapuan Virkiä, 5) Roger Ahlgren
Vuoksenniskan Vesa, 6) Miska Mettälä
Tampereen Voimailijat.
58 kg: 1)
Arvi Savolainen Lahden Ahkera, 2)
Johannes Rintamäki Haukiputaan Heitto,
3) Arttu Vähämaa Tampereen Painiseura,
4) Sebastian Ahlgren Vuoksenniskan
Vesa.
55 kg: 1)
Juho Pahikainen Haukiputaan Heitto, 2)
Eetu Keskinen Tampereen Voimailijat,
3) Jarkko Iltanen Viialan Pyry, 4)
Veikko Röyskö Helsingin Tarmo, 5) Atte
Vuoristo Haukiputaan Heitto, 6) Aleksi
Vuorenmaa Lapuan Virkiä.
52 kg: 1)
Verneri Korkee Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä,
2) Joonas Kokko Helsingin Tarmo, 3)
Eemeli Jokinen Nokian Pyry, 4) Ko Reh
Popinniemen Isku, 5) Tomi Hietalahti
Heinolan Isku, 6) Kalle Pajunen Nokian
Pyry.
48 kg: 1)
Casper Väliahdet Ylä-Tikkurilan
Kipinä, 2) Niko Lamberg Vaajakosken
Kuohu, 3) Ville Tuomi Viialan Pyry, 4)
Arsi Haukijärvi Kuuslahden
Nuorisoseura, 5) Jaakko Eskonen Koovee
Tampere, 6) Jami Järvinen Helsingin
Haka.
45 kg: 1)
Ilja Vanhala Popinniemen Isku, 2)
Lauri Karjalainen Perhon Kiri, 3) Jere
Korpela Koovee Tampere, 4) Riku Hoikka
Helsingin Tarmo, 5) Ville Pasanen
Äänekosken Huima, 6) Jaakko Kettunen
Popinniemen Isku.
42 kg: 1)
Kalle Starck Kuopion Kisa-Veikot, 2)
Jesse Lohva Popinniemen Isku, 3)
Petteri Salmi Auranmaan Painiseura, 4)
Aleksi Heilala Lahden Ahkera, 5) Topi
Puhakka Voikkaan Viesti.
38 kg: 1)
Joni Komppa Seinäjoen Paini-Miehet, 2)
Arthur Champa Popinniemen Isku, 3)
Sami Arrasvuori Koovee Tampere, 4)
Jami Niemelä Perhon Kiri, 5) Arttu
Tenkanen Tampereen Painiseura, 6)
Vilho Laukkarinen Jyvässeudun
Paini-Ässät.
35 kg: 1)
Jussi Autio Seinäjoen Paini-Miehet, 2)
Arttu Ukkola Voikkaan Viesti, 3) Timi
Eronen Popinniemen Isku, 4) Werner
Weltzien Nokian Pyry, 5) Erik Leikkari
Seinäjoen Painimiehet, 6) Timi Eronen
Popinniemen Isku.
32 kg: 1)
Teemu Laurila Voikkaan Urheilu-Veikot,
2) Jesse Mäenpää Mäntän Valo, 3) Emil
Huovila Kouvolan Painijat, 4) Tuomas
Peltokorpi Jyvässeudun Paini-Ässät, 5)
Erkki Sholman Muuramen Yritys, 6)
Veli-Matti Koistinen Varkauden Tarmo.
Pojat 11 v.
50
kg: 1) Niko Karinkanta Tampereen
Voimailijat, 2) Joni Pahikainen
Haukiputaan Heitto, 3) Iiro
Haukkavuori Voikkaan Viesti.
39
kg: 1) Jimi Heinonen Jämsänkosken
Jyry, 2) Eetu Paananen Vieskan Voima,
3) Jaakko Peurala Popinniemen Isku, 4)
Miska Leikkari Seinäjoen Paini-Miehet.
37
kg: 1) Ville Nousiainen Seinäjoen
Paini-Miehet, 2) Artturi Weckström
Lahden Ahkera, 3) Aleksi Martiskainen
Joensuun Voimailu-Kerho, 4) Emil
Lehtimäki Lappajärven Veikot.
34
kg: 1) Joona Vuoti Vieskan Voima, 2)
Topias Saari Heinolan Isku, 3) Arsi
Rosenberg Varkauden Tarmo, 4) Matias
Tuukkanen Vaajakosken Kuohu, 5) Olli
Heinonen Popinniemen Isku, 6) Risto
Pajunen Nokian Pyry.
32
kg: 1) Riku Suhonen Vaajakosken Kuohu,
2) Antti Manni Seinäjoen Paini-Miehet,
3) Jonni Sarkkinen Harjun Woima
Jyväskylä, 4) Veeti Näppä Seinäjoen
Paini-Miehet, 5) Eemeli Rautanen
Viialan Pyry, 6) Kalle Falck
Popinniemen Isku.
31
kg: 1) Miko Elkala Lahden Ahkera, 2)
Anssi Lampinen Koovee Tampere, 3) Samo
Meritähti Seinäjoen Paini-Miehet, 4)
Santtu Vehkala Suolahden Urho, 5)
Kalle Keto Suolahden Urho, 6) Vili
Heikkilä Kouvolan Painijat.
30
kg: 1) Oliver Weltzien Nokian Pyry, 2)
Juho Lamberg Vaajakosken Kuohu, 3)
Valtteri Heikkilä Tampereen
Painiseura, 4) Viljam Wacklin
Suolahden Urho, 5) Roni Nevalainen
Kouvolan Painijat.
29
kg: 1) Kasperi Kauhanen Porvoon
Weikot, 2) Elmeri Hannukainen
Äänekosken Huima, 3) Daniel Ivanov
Lahden Ahkera, 4) Tuukka Vehkala
Suolahden Urho, 5) Viljami Hämäläinen
Varkauden Tarmo, 6) Lauri Salonen
Lahden Ahkera.
26
kg: 1) Nico Hakala Tampereen
Painiseura, 2) Veeti Kervinen Liperin
Taimi, 3) Eetu Huovila Kouvolan
Painijat, 3) Joni Pitkänen Suolahden
Urho.
24
kg: 1) Veeti Tuuri Seinäjoen
Painimiehet, 2) Jere Hämäläinen
Kuuslahden Nuorisoseura, 3) Julius
Weltzien Nokian Pyry.
Tytöt
54
kg: 1) Oona Tirkkonen Suolahden Urho.
40
kg: 1) Pinja Liimatainen Muuramen
Yritys. 2)Valma Salomäki Lappajärven
Veikot, 3) Lotta Hurskainen Lahden
Ahkera.
35
kg: 1)Viivi Voutilainen Muuramen
Yritys, 2) Elli Tuomi Viialan Pyry, 3)
Elisa Kiljunen Lahden Ahkera, 4) Iida
Mäkelä Lappajärven Veikot.
26
kg: 1) Vilma Lehtimäki Lappajärven
Veikot, 2) Emmi Kiljunen Lahden
Ahkera, 3) Veera Lehtimäki Lappajärven
Veikot, 4) Aliisa Tuomi Viialan Pyry.
21
kg: 1) Kia Siekkinen Muuramen Yritys,
2) Eeva Holviala Vaajakosken Kuohu.
Aloittelijat
49
kg: 1) Teemu Sinervö Viialan Pyry, 2)
Aku Kastinen Joensuun Voimailu-Kerho,
3) Mikael Europaeus Nokian Pyry.
41
kg: 1) Leevi Louhula Perhon Kiri, 2)
Aslak Pitkänen Kuopion Kisa-Veikot, 3)
Niko Heino Viialan Pyry, 4) Juuso
Lohva Popinniemen Isku.
38
kg: 1)Esador Salonen Mäntän Valo, 2)
Elmeri Henelius Vuoksenniskan Vesa, 3)
Aki Voutila Perhon Kiri.
36
kg: 1) Tiitus Mäkelä Lappajärven
Veikot, 2) Jarno Lipola Kouvolan
Painijat, 3) Luka Louhula Perhon Kiri.
34
kg: 1) Juho Suvanto Vuoksenniskan
Vesa, 2) Jere Vauhkonen Vaajakosken
Kuohu, 3) Leo Holviala Vaajakosken
Kuohu.
31
kg: 1) Samuli Asikainen Lahden Ahkera.
2) Heikki Mamia Tampereen Painiseura,
3) Jesse Yli-Savola Lahden Ahkera.
29
kg: 1) Eetu Lindroos Tampereen
Painiseura, 2) Esa Lohi Nokian Pyry,
3) Vili Nieminen Mäntän Valo, 4) Aaro
Vesasto Vaajakosken Kuohu.
28
kg: 1) Eero Suoanttila Lappeenrannan
Työväen Urheilijat, 2) Tuomas Sinervö
Viialan Pyry, 3) Ilari Rekonen
Popinniemen Isku.
27
kg: 1) Artturi Häkli Viialan Pyry, 2)
Karo Kinnunen Sorsakosken Teräs, 3)
Atte Eskelinen Jyvässeudun
Paini-Ässät.
26
kg: 1) Antti Hyvönen Kuopion
Kisa-Veikot, 2) Santeri Räsänen
Heinolan Isku, 3) Daniel Arjotie
Vaajakosken Kuohu, 4) Alvar
Mesiäislehto Harjun Woima Jyväskylä.
25
kg: 1) Niko Hyvönen Popinniemen Isku,
2) Jaakko Hallikas Vuoksenniskan Vesa,
3) Oskari Kivimäki Heinolan Isku, 4)
Arttu Haapasalo Lahden Ahkera.
24
kg: 1) Atte Tuominen Lahden Ahkera, 2)
Kaapo Pietarinen Liperin Taimi, 3)
Jooa Mäkelä Lappajärven Veikot.
23
kg: 1) Nico Puromäki Äänekosken Huima,
2) Jere Kärkkäinen Ylä-Tikkurilan
Kipinä, 3) Hugo Lehtimäki Lappajärven
Veikot, 4) Nico Hämäläinen Äänekosken
Huima.
22
kg: 1)
Eero Ikonen Liperin Taimi, 2) Sakari
Neuvonen Varkauden Tarmo, 3) Roni
Porkka Popinniemen Isku.
21
kg: 1) Tenho Palmroot Mäntän Valo, 2)
Marcus Törhönen Tampereen Voimailijat,
3) Eetu Lamberg Vaajakosken Kuohu, 4)
Janne Pitkänen Suolahden Urho.
20
kg: 1) Mico Yli-Savola Lahden Ahkera,
2) Aatu Karjalainen Perhon Kiri, 3)
Vihtori Jokinen Suolahden Urho.
Seurapisteet
1) Lahden
Ahkera 72, 2) Popinniemen Isku 59, 3)
Vaajakosken Kuohu 51, 4) Tampereen
Painiseura 47 5) Seinäjoen
Paini-Miehet 41, 6) Viialan Pyry 39,
7) Lappajärven Veikot 35, 8) Nokian
Pyry 32, 9) Haukiputaan Heitto 29, 10)
Suolahden Urho, Perhon Kiri 27, 12)
Koovee Tampere, Vuoksenniskan Vesa ja
Ylä-Tikkurilan Kipinä 26, 15)
Tampereen Voimailijat 25, 16)
Äänekosken Huima 22, 17) Mäntän Valo
21, 18) Muuramen Yritys 20, 19)
Heinolan Isku 19, 20) Kuopion
Kisa-Veikot 17, 21) Kouvolan Painijat
16, Lapuan Virkiä, Liperin Taimi 16,
24) Joensuun Voimailu-Kerho ja
Varkauden Tarmo 15, 26) Helsingin
Tarmo, Vieskan Voima 11, 28) Auranmaan
Painiseura 10, 29) Jyvässeudun
Paini-Ässät, Kuuslahden Nuorisoseura
8, 31) Harjun Woima Jyväskylä,
Sorsakosken Teräs, Voikkaan Viesti 7,
34) Jämsänkosken Jyry, Lappeenrannan
Työväen Urheilijat, Porvoon Weikot,
Simpeleen Vesa, Voikkaan
Urheilu-Veikot, Kuopion Kisa-Veikot 6,
40) Peräseinäjoen Toive 4, 41)
Helsingin Haka 1.
Osanottajia
210, seuroja 41, otteluita 295
Tulokset
Mika
Suhonen / Petteri Piippo
mika.suho@gmail.com